Saturday, December 31, 2011

Chikni Chameli-Movie Agneepath Lyrics


Title: Chikni Chameli ( Lyrics )
Movie : Agneepath
Music : Ajay Atul 
Lyrics: Amitabh Bhattacharya
Vocals:Shreya Ghoshal

Bichhu mere naina,Badi zeherli ankh mare
Kamsin Kamriya saali Ek Thumke se Lak maare

Si Haaye..


Bichhu mere naina Badi zeherli ankh mare
Kamsin Kamriya saali Ek Thumke se Lak maare

Note hazaron ke Khulla Chutta karane Aai
Husn ki tilli se Beddi Chilam Jalane Aai

Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai
Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akeli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai
Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai


Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai

Jungle mein aaj Mangal karungi Bhuke Sheron se Khelungi mein
Makkhan Jaisi Hatheli pe jaltein angrein le lungi mein

Gehre pani ki Machhli hoon raja
Ghat ghat dariya mein ghomi hoon mein

Teri Nazron ki Lehron se haar ke Aaj doobi hoon mein

Oye!

Jaan Leva Jalwa hai Dekhne mein halwa hai
Jaan Leva Jalwa hai Dekhne mein halwa hai

Pyaar se paros dungi Tute le zzara
Yeh toh trailor hai Puri Filam dhikhane Aai

Husn ki tilli se Beddi Chilam Jalane Aai

Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai
Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akeli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai
Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai

Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai

Hey!
Banzar Basti mein aai hai Masti
Aisa Namkin Chehra tera
Meri Niyat pe chad ke choote na hai rang gehra tera

Joban yeh mera Kaichi hai raja
Sare pardon ko kaatungi mein

Shaamein meri akeli hai aaja
Sang tere batungi mein
Haaye!!

Baaton mein ishara hai Jismein Khele Sara hai
Baaton mein ishara hai Jismein Khele Sara hai

Tod ke tijauriyon ko loot le zara
Chum ke zakhmon pe thoda malham lagane aai

Husn ki tilli se Beddi Chilam Jalane Aai

Aai Chikni Chikni Chikni
Aai Chikni

Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akeli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai
Aai Chikni Chameli Chup ke akelli
Pavuoa Chada ke Aai

Hayee!!

5 O'Clock T-Pain, Wiz Khalifa & Lily Allen Lyrics and Guitar Chords


[Lily Allen]
It’s 5 o’ clock in (D) the morning (F#m) Conversation got boring
You said you’d (C) go into bed soon So (G) I snuck off to your bedroom
And I thought (D) I’d just wait there Until (F#m) I heard you come up the stairs
And I pretended (C) I was sleeping (G) and I was hoping…

[Continue the same chords]

[T Pain]
It's 5 o'clock in the morning and I want ya And you want me, don't ya I can see it
Cause you've been waiting on me since I said that I was hittin' the club
Something coming up on meAnd I know you be getting so horny
Cause you be sending me texts Like boy just get your ass up in that car
And come get all of this love
(It's 5 o'clock in the morning)You ain't got to remind me
She already said if I don't come home on time She might go crazy
And she'll be waiting on me naked With one of my chains on
She might come and find me And then ask me kindly
Do I want her to go crazy? We do this every night
And then we always wake up singing the same song

[Hook - Lily Allen]
It's 5 o'clock in the morning Conversation got boring
You said you'd go into bed soon So I snuck off to your bedroom
And I thought I'd just wait there Until I heard you come up the stairs
And I pretended I was sleeping And I was hoping you were creeping



[Hook 2 - T-Pain]
It's 5 o'clock in the morning Conversation got boring
You said you'd go into bed soon So I snuck up to your bedroom
And I thought I'd just wait there Until I heard you come up the stairs
And I pretended I was sleeping And I was hoping you would creep in

[T-Pain]
It's 5 o'clock in the morning And you calling And these females got me stalling
I can hear your voice in my head like“What is he doing?” oh what is he doing?
Cause I keep checking my cell phone And these missed calls
You texting me like I'mma kill y’all If you don’t get your ass up out of that club
And you do know what time it is
(It's 5 o’clock in the morning) On my bed, girl And this Nuvo got me trippin
And I know that you mad, girl But you ain't got to worry about nothing
Girl I got you, girl I got you She might come and find me, and then ask me kindly
Do I want her to go crazy We do this every night and then
We always wake up singing the same song

[Hook - Lily Allen]
It's 5 o'clock in the morning Conversation got boring
You said you’d go into bed soon So I snuck off to your bedroom
And I thought I'd just wait there Until I heard you come up the stairs
And I pretended I was sleeping And I was hoping you were creeping

[Hook 2 - T-Pain]
It's 5 o'clock in the morning Conversation got boring
You said you’d go into bed soon So I snuck up to your bedroom
And I thought I'd just wait there Until I heard you come up the stairs
And I pretended I was sleeping And I was hoping you would creep in

[Wiz Khalifa]
You ain’t got nothing on But the t-shirt that I left over your house
The last time I came and put it on ya Too many thirsty girls up in this club for me to
Leave here with one of them That’s why I call her
And you’ll be right at home waiting for me
Iphone plugged in the wall, just waiting for me
Club closed at 6, left around 4:30
Yeah so by the time I’m at your crib..
(It’s 5′o Clock in the morning)
And you yawning, but I’ve been drinking all night and I feel like performing
With you in the bedroom
Flooring to the dresser
Dont want nothing less cause I’m sure you’re the best
You’re the one, So I let you
Thats how you show me love
And when we finish you like damn, babe you woke me up”
I like you way you put it down likes it’s for both of us
The sun aint the only thing thats coming up

[Hook]
It’s 5 o’ clock in the morning
Conversation got boring
You said you’d go into bed soon
So I snuck off to your bedroom
And I thought I’d just wait there
Until I heard you come up the stairs
And I pretended I was sleeping
And I was hoping you were creeping

Ni**as In Paris Jay-Z & Kanye West Lyrics


(Jay-Z)
So I ball so hard muhf-ckas wanna fine me
But first ni--as gotta find me
What’s 50 grand to a muhf-ka like me
Can you please remind me?
Ball so hard.. this sh-t crazy
Ya’ll don’t know that don’t sh-t phase me
The Nets could go 0-82 and I look at you like this sh-t gravy
Ball so hard.. this sh-t weird
We ain’t even spose to be here..
Ball so hard.. Since we here
It’s only right that we be fair
Psycho.. I’m liable to be go Michael
Take your pick.. Jackson.. Tyson.. Jordan.. Game 6
Ball so hard.. got a broke clock.. Rolleys that don’t tick tok
Audemars thats losing time.. Hidden behind all these big rocks
Ball so hard.. I’m shocked too.. I’m supposed to be locked up too
If you escaped what I’ve escaped
You’d be in Paris getting f-cked up too
Ball so hard.. let’s get faded.. Le Meurice for like 6 days
Gold bottles.. scold models.. Spillin’ Ace on my sick J’s
B--ch behave.. Just might let you meet Ye..
Chi towns D. Rose.. I’m movin’ the Nets to BK


(Hook)
Ball so hard muhf-ckas wanna fine me
That sh-t crazy (x6)
(Kanye West)
She said Ye can we get married at the mall?
I said look you need to crawl ‘fore you ball
Come and meet me in the bathroom stall
And show me why you deserve to have it all
That sh-t crazy.. Ain’t it Jay?
What she order.. fish filet
Your whip so cold.. this old thing
Act like you’ll ever be around muhf---as like this again
Bougie girl.. grab her hand
F--k ol girl she don’t wanna dance
Excuse my French but I’m in France (I’m just sayin)
Prince William’s ain’t do it right if you ask me
Cause if I was him I would have married Kate &a Ashley
What’s Gucci my ni--a?
What’s Louie my killa?
What’s drugs my deala?
What’s that jacket.. Margiela?
Doctors say I’m the illest
Cause I’m suffering from realness
Got my niggas in Paris
And they going gorillas.. huh!
(Jay-Z)
ball so hard muhf-ckas wanna fine me
ball so hard muhf-ckas wanna fine me
(Kanye West)
You are now watching the throne
Don’t let me get in my zone (x3)
These other niggaas is lyin
Actin’ like the summer ain’t mine
(Jay-Z)
I got that hot bitch in my home
(Kanye West)
You know how many hot b--ches I own
Don’t let me in my zone (x4)
The stars is in the building
They hands is to the ceiling
I know I’m bout to kill it
How you know.. I got that feeling
You are now watching the throne
Don’t let me into my zone (x2)
(Jay-Z & Kanye West)
I’m definitely in my zone


Saturday, December 24, 2011

Good Feeling by Flo Rida Lyrics and Guitar Chords

This is a very simple song to play.Same chord pattern runs all along the song

Title:Good Feeling
Artist: Flo Rida ft. Avicii


                              
                              Intro:
Am
C
G
F

                              Chords:
C#m
E
B
A

Lyrics:
Oh, sometimes I get a good feeling, yeah
Get a feeling that I never never never never had before, no no
I get a good feeling, yeah
Oh, sometimes I get a good feeling, yeah
Get a feeling that I never never never never had before, no no
I get a good feeling, yeah

Yes I can, doubt to believe what I know what’s his plan
Pull me, grab me, grab till the bucket can’t have me
I’ll be the president one day
January first, oh, you like that gossip
Like you the one drinking that god sip dot com
Now I gotta work with your tone
How many rolling stones you want
Yeah I got a brand new spirit,
Speak it and it’s done
Woke up on the side of the bed like I won
Top like a winner
G5 dealer, U.S to Taiwan
Now who can say that, I wanna play back
Mama knew I was a needle in a hay stack
A bugatti boy, plus maybach
I got a feeling it’s around asap

Oh, sometimes I get a good feeling, yeah
I Get a feeling that I never never never never had before, no no
I get a good feeling, yeah

Oh, sometimes I get a good feeling, yeah
Get a feeling that I never never never never had before, no no
I get a good feeling, yeah

The mountain top, walk on water
I got power, feel so royal
One second, I’m a strike oil
Diamond, platinum, no more for you
Gotta drill a land, never giving in
Giving up’s not an option and gotta get it in
Witness I got the heart of 20 men
No fear go to sleep in the lion’s den
That flow, that funk that crown
You looking at the king of the jungle now
Stronger than ever can’t hold me down
A hundred miles going till them bitches smile
Straight game face, it’s game day
See me wanna do the drop from may lay?
No trick plays, I’m Bill Gates, take a genius to understand me
Oh, sometimes I get a good feeling, yeah

I'm Sexy and I Know it-LMFAO Lyrics and Guitar tabs

Artist : LMFAO
Song : I'm Sexy and I Know it
Album : Sorry for Party Rocking

F
 
e|-------1------5------5-----8---------------13-----------------------------|
B|-------1------6------6-----10-----10-------13-----------------------------|
G|-------2------5------5-----10-----10-------14-----------------------------|
D|-------3------3------7-----10-----10-------15-----------------------------|
A|-------3-------------8-----8------12-------15-----------------------------|
E|-------1--------------------------13-------13-----------------------------|
 
Gm
 
e|-----3------6---------------10-------15-----------------------------------|
B|-----3------8------8--------11-------15-----------------------------------|
G|-----3------7------7--------12-------12-------0---------------------------|
D|-----5------5------8--------12-------12-------0---------------------------|
A|-----5-------------10-------10----------------1---------------------------|
E|-----3----------------------------------------3---------------------------|
 
Bb
 
e|------1---------------6-------10--------10--------------------------------|
B|------3-------3-------6-------11--------11--------------------------------|
G|------3-------3-------7-------10-------10---------------------------------|
D|------3-------3-------8-------8--------12---------------------------------|
A|------1-------5-------8----------------13---------------------------------|
E|--------------6-------6---------------------------------------------------|
 
C
 
e|-----0-------3---------------8--------12---------12-----------------------|
B|-----1-------5-------5-------8--------13---------13-----------------------|
G|-----0-------5-------5-------9--------12---------12-----------------------|
D|-----2-------5-------5-------10-------10---------14-----------------------|
A|-----3-------3-------7-------10------------------15-----------------------|
E|---------------------8-------8--------------------------------------------|
 
 
Basic melody of the Song
 
e|-------------------||------------------------------------------------------|
B|-------------------||------------------------------------------------------|
G|-------------------||------------------------------------------------------|
D|-------------------||--------------------------5---------------------------|
A|---------------3---||------------3-----------------------------------------|
E|------3---3h6------||---3---3h6---------3-3-3------------------------------

Here are the Lyrics of "Sexy and I know it"
 
When I walk on by, girls be looking like damn he fly
I pay to the beat, walking on the street in my new lafreak, yeah
This is how I roll, animal print, pants out control,
It's real fool with the big afro
They like bruce lee rock at the club
 
Girl look at that body 
Girl look at that body 
Girl look at that body
I work out
Girl look at that body
Girl look at that body
Girl look at that body
I work out
 
When I walk in the spot, this is what I see
Everybody stops and they staring at me
I got passion in my pants and I ain't afraid to show it
 
I'm sexy and I know it 
I'm sexy and I know it
 
When I'm at the moss, purity just can't fight them off
When I'm at the beach, I'm in a speedo trying to tan my cheeks
This is how I roll, come on ladies it's time to go
We headed to the bar, baby don't be nervous
No shoes, no shirt, and I still get service
 
Girl look at that body 
Girl look at that body 
Girl look at that body
I work out
Girl look at that body
Girl look at that body
Girl look at that body
I work out
 
When I walk in the spot, this is what I see
Everybody stops and they staring at me
I got passion in my pants and I ain't afraid to show it
 
I'm sexy and I know it 
I'm sexy and I know it
 
Wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle yeah 
Wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle yeah 
Wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle, wiggle yeah 
 
 
I'M SEXY AND I KNOW IT...
 
Girl look at that body 
Girl look at that body 
Girl look at that body
I work out
Girl look at that body
Girl look at that body
Girl look at that body
I work out

Friday, December 23, 2011

Jis jagah pe khatam from movie Players-Lyrics

Title: Jis Jagah Pe Khatam
Music: Pritham

Movie:Players
Singer(s): Neeraj Shridhar, Sidharth Basrur, Mauli Dave
Lyricist: Ashish Pandit


Players…
Lets Play! Lets Go! Lets Play!
Players…
Lets Go! Lets Play! Lets Go!
Players…
Lets Play! Lets Play Game of Gold.
Players…
Lets Go! Lets Play Game of Gold.
Ab tak toh humein
Koi samjha hi nahi tha
Haan..
Koi humein pehchana hai kahaan
Oh..
Nahi kisi ko khabar
Ke woh manzil kaunsi hai
Haan..
Aakhir humein jaana hai jahaan
 

Oo..
Ho…
Hum chalein toh din bhi..Khud-b-khud chaltein hain
Hum jahaan ruk jaayein..Wahin raat hoti hai
Jis jagah pe khatam..Sabki baat hoti hai
Uss jagah se humari..Shuruaat hoti hai
Jis jagah pe khatam..Sabki baat hoti hai
Uss jagah se humari..Shuruaat hoti hai

Players…
Lets Play! Lets Go! Lets play!
Players…
Lets Go! Lets play! Lets Go!
Players…
Lets Play! Lets play Game of Gold.
Players…
Lets Go! Lets play Game of Gold.

Chup hai agar hum..Yeh apni sharafat hai
Warna toh roke..Na rukti shararat hai
Paisa hai kitna..Yeh poocho zara mujhse
Isko bhigodey tu..Zulfon ke sawan se
Iss bahane tu bhi..Thoda sa bheegega
Kaunsi rozana..Yeh barasaat hoti hai

Jis jagah pe khatam..Sabki baat hoti hai
Uss jagah se humari..Shuruaat hoti hai
Jis jagah pe khatam..Sabki baat hoti hai
Uss jagah se humari..Shuruaat hoti hai

Apni adaaon ka..Kayal zamana hai
Lekin yeh dil toh..Tera hi deewana hai
Hum tum mile hai..Toh koi wajah hogi
Isme bhi shayad..Khuda ki raza hogi

Do dilon ka milna
Teh wahi karta hai
Chahne se kab
Yeh mulakata hoti hai

Jis jagah pe khatam..Sabki baat hoti hai
Uss jagah se humari..Shuruaat hoti hai
Jis jagah pe khatam..Sabki baat hoti hai
Uss jagah se humari..Shuruaat hoti hai

Kyun Dooriyan (Jhoom Ta Hun Mai- Siddharth Basrur Version) Guitar Chords and Lyrics

Title: Kyun Dooriyan  (Jhoom Ta Hun Mai- Siddharth Basrur Version)
Movie: Players
Vocals: Siddharth Basrur
Music: Pritam
Lyricis: Ashish Pandit


[Dm]---[A#]---[A#]---[Dm]
[Dm]---[A#]---[A#]---[Dm]
[Dm]---[A#]---[Dm]---[A#]

Kyun doori[Dm]yan---[A#]
Hai darmi[Dm]yaan
Badh jaane [Dm]de---[A#]
Nazdeeki[A]yaan
Har saans [Dm]mein---[A#]
Mehsoos [Dm]kar
Inn saanson [Dm]ki---[A#]
Madhoshi[A]yaan


[Dm]Mera nasha aise chadhe
[A#]Mera nasha zid pe ade
[C]Mera nasha aise naa ja
aye
[A]Jhoom jhoom jhoom ta hun
[Dm]Mera nasha mujhko hua
[A#]Mera nasha hai khwaab sa
[C]Mera nasha aise naa jaaye
[A]Jhoom jhoom jhoom ta hun [Dm]main

[A#]---[Dm]---[A#]

[Dm]Bas teri aankhon se peena hai jeena hai
[A#]Aise hi mujhe
[C]Rehna nahin hai [A]ab hosh mein, hosh mein
[Dm]Zulfon ke saaye mein mujhko chhupa le
[A#]Hamesha ke liye
[C]Bhar le mujhe tu [A]aagosh mein

[Dm]Tere siva jaaun kahan
[A#]Tu hi mere dono jahaan
[C]Beh loon main tere khud ko paa
kar
[A]Jhoom jhoom jhoom ta hun
[Dm]Tera nasha mujhko hua
[A#]Tera nasha hai khwaab sa
[C]Tera nasha aise naa jaaye
[A]Jhoom jhoom jhoom ta hun [Dm]main

[Dm]---[A#]---[C]---[Dm]
[Dm]---[A#]---[C]---[Dm]

[Dm]Khwabon khayalon mein ulje sawaalon mein
[A#]Tu hi tu basi
[C]Tu aarzoo hai [A]tu justaju, justaju
[Dm]Tere ishaaron pe chalti hai rukti hai
[A#]Saansein yeh meri
[C]Rehna tu aise [A]hi ru ba ru

[Dm]Ab toh meri aadat hai tu
[A#]Aadat kya zaroorat hai tu
[C]Tujhko dil se apne laga kar
[A]Jhoom jhoom jhoom ta hun
[Dm]Tera nasha mujhko hua
[A#]Tera nasha hai khwaab sa
[C]Tera nasha aise naa jaaye
[A]Jhoom jhoom jhoom ta hun [Dm]main

[A#]---[Dm]---[A#]---[Dm]---[A#]---[Dm]




Saturday, December 17, 2011

It will Rain By Bruno Mars-Lyrics and Guitar Chords

(C)I(F)you ever leave (Em)me baby
(C)Leave some morphine (Em)at my door
(Dm)Cause it would take a whole (Am)lot o(F)medication
(Dm)To realize what we used to (G)have, we don't,

Have it anymore
(C)There's no religion (Em)that could save me
(C)No matter how lon(G)my (Em)knees are on the floor, oh oh
(Dm)So keep in mind all the (Am)sacrifices I'm makin'
(Dm)To keep you by my side to (G)keep you from walkin(G)out the door



Cause (F)there'll be (G)no sunlight
(Em)I(F)I lose you (Am)baby Gsus2
(F)There'll be (G)no clear skies
(Em)I(F)I lose you (Am)baby Gsus2
(F)Just like (G)the clouds E7my eyes will (Am)do the same
I(F)you (Dm)walk away
Everyday it (G)will rain, rain, ra-AAA-in

          
(C)Oooh, (Em)oooh, oooh
(C)Oooh, (Em)oooh, oooh


(C)-once                     (Em)-once...then mute   
I'll never be your Mother's favorite
                                   
(C)Your Daddy can't even (Em)look me in the eye, oooh
(Dm) I(F)I was in their shoes I'd be (Am)doin' the same thing
Sayin' (Dm)"There goes my little girl
Walkin' (G)with that troublesome guy"

But they're (C)just afraid o(F)(Em)somethin(G)they can't understand, oooh
(C)But little by little watch me (Em)change their minds
And for you (Dm)I'll try, I'll try, I'll try, (Am)I'll tr---y
I'll pick up (Dm)these broken pieces 'til I'm bleedin'
I(F)(G)that'll make it right

Cause (F)there'll be (G)no sunlight
(Em)I(F)I lose you (Am)baby Gsus2
(F)There'll be (G)no clear skies
(Em) I(F)I lose you (Am)baby Gsus2
(F)Just like the (G)clouds (E7)my eyes will (Am)do the same
I(F)you (Dm)walk away
                             
Everyday (G)it will rain, rain, ra-AAA-in

(C)Oooh, (Em)oooh, oooh
(C)Oooh, (Em)oooh, oooh

Oh, don't (F)you say (don't (Em)you say) goodbye (goodbye)
Don't you (F)say (don't (Em)you say) goodbye (goodbye)
I'll pick up these (Dm)broken pieces 'til I'm bleedin'
I(F)(G)that'll make it right
                      
Cause (F)there'll be (G)no sunlight
(Em)I(F)I lose you (Am)baby Gsus2
(F)There'll be (G)no clear skies
(Em)I(F)I lose you (Am)baby Gsus2
(F)Just like (G)the clouds E7my eyes (Am)will do the same
           
I(F)you (Dm)walk away
Everyday (G)it will rain, rain, ra-AAA-in
(C)Oooh, (Em)oooh, oooh
(C)Oooh, (Em)oooh, oooh



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
There was an error in this gadget